Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7131,686
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8911,797
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6901,672
YaoundeCameroon 7,1334,432
YokoCameroon 6,9254,303
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4013,977
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7473,571
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7524,196
YanjiChina 5,7513,574
YichangChina 6,0463,757
YinchuanChina 5,0663,148
YiningChina 3,4002,113
YariguiesColombia 10,4266,479
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0645,633
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0025,594
YazdIran 3,7482,329
YakushimaJapan 6,9954,347
YamagataJapan 6,6644,141
YamaguchiJapan 6,6654,142
YokkaichiJapan 6,8214,239
YokohamaJapan 6,9084,293
YonagoJapan 6,6284,119
YonagunijimaJapan 7,2124,482
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4155,850
YeMyanmar 6,9524,320
YolaNigeria 6,5244,054
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,4394,001
YurimaguasPeru 11,8457,360
YekaterinburgRussia 1,382859
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9273,683
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0381,888
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5554,695
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2253,868
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5874,714
York, PaUsa 7,1914,468
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1914,469
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9965,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -