Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,10610,008
UaupesBrazil 10,8256,727
UbatubaBrazil 12,1417,545
UberabaBrazil 11,9077,399
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9773,714
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7002,299
UpernavikGreenland 3,5662,216
UummannaqGreenland 3,5932,233
UdineItaly 2,6381,639
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3762,098
UenoJapan 6,8194,237
UnzendakeJapan 6,7494,194
UrakawaJapan 6,3883,970
UshibukaJapan 6,7894,219
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8094,231
UwajimaJapan 6,8054,229
UkmergeLithuania 1,344835
UtenaLithuania 1,292803
UlaangomMongolia 3,3862,104
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,2512,642
UlgiiMongolia 3,3562,086
UliastaiMongolia 3,7872,353
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4342,134
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,4812,785
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,3213,928
UfaRussia 1,381858
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,0081,248
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9582,460
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4013,356
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,8962,421
Ust-CilmaRussia 562350
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7243,557
Ust-MajaRussia 4,4082,739
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6512,890
Umm BeninSudan 5,7413,568
UmeňSweden 978608
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2674,515
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9594,324
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8114,233
UrfaTurkey 3,0451,892
UsakTurkey 2,9611,840
Uman’Ukraine 1,8531,152
UzgorodUkraine 2,0711,287
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2974,534
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2964,534
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5594,698
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4134,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -