Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9472,453
TiranaAlbania 2,8961,800
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,2903,288
TebessaAlgeria 3,8902,417
TimimounAlgeria 4,8142,992
TindoufAlgeria 5,3213,306
TouggourtAlgeria 4,2042,612
TrelewArgentina 14,9769,306
TucumanArgentina 13,4278,344
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1467,548
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1457,547
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6297,226
TibooburraAustralia 13,4798,376
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7097,897
TshaneBotswana 9,9746,198
TaguatingaBrazil 11,1056,900
TarauacaBrazil 11,8347,354
TauaBrazil 10,1786,325
TefeBrazil 11,0686,878
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,4197,096
TeresinaBrazil 10,1996,338
TiriosBrazil 10,0926,271
TorresBrazil 12,9368,039
TracuateuaBrazil 9,9946,210
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,1897,574
TriunfoBrazil 10,2586,374
TucuruiBrazil 10,3916,457
TuriacuBrazil 9,9846,204
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6912,915
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7544,197
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1413,816
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4384,001
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9793,716
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1773,838
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7344,185
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4774,025
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3294,555
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9094,293
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9124,295
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7964,223
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1893,846
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9273,683
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9229,272
TaiyuanChina 5,4513,387
TaoyuanChina 7,0694,393
TengchongChina 5,9893,722
TønderDenmark 2,0371,266
TylstrupDenmark 1,8201,131
TystofteDenmark 1,9001,180
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1535,688
TahrirEgypt 3,8252,377
TantaEgypt 3,8062,365
TallinEstonia 1,002623
TartuEstonia 1,016631
TampereFinland 907563
TurkuFinland 1,031640
ToulonFrance 3,2131,997
ToulouseFrance 3,3562,085
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4348,970
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3819,558
TchibanGabon 7,8694,890
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5531,587
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,5671,595
TamaleGhana 6,9174,298
ThessalonikiGreece 2,8961,800
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,2282,006
TimehriGuyana 9,7716,072
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2396,363
TelaHonduras 10,0756,261
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8494,256
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8494,256
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2336,359
TabrizIran 2,9621,841
TeheranIran 3,2852,042
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6342,259
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0621,903
TarvisioItaly 2,5821,605
TermoliItaly 2,9781,851
TorinoItaly 2,9541,836
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9411,828
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4802,163
TrevicoItaly 3,0671,906
TrevisoItaly 2,7181,689
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6561,651
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9541,835
TabouIvory Coast 7,6794,772
TadotsuJapan 6,7584,199
TakadaJapan 6,6854,154
TakamatsuJapan 6,7684,206
TakayamaJapan 6,7334,184
TanegashimaJapan 6,9774,336
TatenoJapan 6,8684,268
TateyamaJapan 6,9614,326
TokushimaJapan 6,8164,235
TokyoJapan 6,8894,281
TomakomaiJapan 6,2943,911
TottoriJapan 6,6644,141
ToyamaJapan 6,6774,149
ToyookaJapan 6,6854,154
TsuJapan 6,8394,250
TsurugaJapan 6,7294,182
TsuyamaJapan 6,6944,160
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1351,327
TripoliLebanon 3,3572,086
TobrukLibya 3,8062,365
TripoliLibya 4,0022,487
TelsiaiLithuania 1,372853
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2185,728
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9716,196
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7766,075
ThyoloMalawi 8,9795,580
TawauMalaysia 8,9785,579
TessalitMali 5,7203,554
TimbuktuMali 6,2263,869
TombMali 6,2313,872
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3823,966
TacubayaMexico 10,0706,258
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7326,048
TarialanMongolia 3,8802,411
TosontsengelMongolia 3,7682,341
TsetserlegMongolia 4,0332,506
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,4822,785
TangierMorocco 4,4282,752
TarfayaMorocco 5,5083,422
TazaMorocco 4,4932,792
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3573,950
TaungooMyanmar 6,5204,051
ThandweMyanmar 6,4734,022
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8828,627
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,7899,811
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,31510,139
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,15910,041
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,9429,906
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,9609,918
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,8679,860
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,8359,840
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,7969,816
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8859,871
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9459,908
TemukaNew Zealand 16,25910,103
TimaruNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,09810,003
TahouaNiger 6,1293,809
TillaberyNiger 6,3313,934
TaejonNorth Korea 6,2653,893
TromsoNorway 1,089677
TrondheimNorway 1,458906
ThumraitOman 5,3053,296
TacnaPeru 12,8037,956
TarapotoPeru 11,9197,406
TrujilloPeru 12,2017,582
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,6215,357
TorunPoland 1,7761,104
TimisoaraRomania 2,3931,487
TambovRussia 1,302809
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9591,839
TaraRussia 1,9971,241
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,7481,086
TermezRussia 3,5052,178
TernejRussia 5,8613,642
TobolskRussia 1,6231,008
TomskRussia 2,5271,570
Tot’MaRussia 516321
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 799496
TuapseRussia 2,2701,411
TuraRussia 2,7641,718
TurukhanskRussia 2,1711,349
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7832,972
TortosaSpain 3,6592,274
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9824,339
TokerSudan 5,1273,186
TartousSyria 3,3082,056
TaipeiTaiwan 7,0854,403
TaboraTanzania 7,7634,824
TakThailand 6,8444,253
TrangThailand 7,8174,857
TabligboTogo 7,1344,433
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1927,576
TunisTunisia 3,6692,280
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8371,763
TireeUk 2,6691,658
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5141,562
TernopilUkraine 1,8801,168
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,5308,408
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2045,098
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8883,659
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2215,108
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4275,237
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6215,357
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6254,738
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7824,215
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7914,841
Temple, TxUsa 8,7715,450
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7135,414
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3915,214
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2914,530
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4994,660
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2614,512
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0965,031
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8794,896
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9934,345
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3105,164
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1334,433
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9755,577
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1895,089
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2515,127
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9384,312
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1621,965
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8406,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -