Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5182,186
ShkoderAlbania 2,8231,755
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7862,353
SaltaArgentina 13,2478,232
San AntonioArgentina 14,7489,164
San LuisArgentina 14,1038,764
San RafaelArgentina 14,3268,902
Santa RosaArgentina 14,3168,896
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,4758,374
SarmientoArgentina 15,3719,552
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3518,918
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3448,914
SalzburgAustria 2,4811,541
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6241,631
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8251,755
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7051,681
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2593,268
SaveBenin 6,9494,318
Santa CruzBolivia 12,4407,731
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6751,663
SalvadorBrazil 10,7966,709
Santa MariaBrazil 13,1588,177
SantaremBrazil 10,4996,524
SantosBrazil 12,2477,610
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1317,538
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,7926,706
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1516,308
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8427,980
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0948,137
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0057,460
Sao LuisBrazil 10,0136,222
Sao MateusBrazil 11,4277,101
São PauloBrazil 12,2187,592
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0627,496
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8347,354
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6176,597
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6776,635
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,7077,275
SobralBrazil 9,9436,179
SoureBrazil 10,0346,235
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8756,758
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,5108,395
SurubimBrazil 10,1446,304
SadovoBulgaria 2,6761,663
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7791,727
SofiaBulgaria 2,6591,653
SiemreapCambodia 7,4104,605
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1463,819
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1104,418
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2493,883
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9054,291
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5142,805
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0343,749
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7394,188
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7854,217
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3833,345
Scott, SkCanada 6,7554,198
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7943,600
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2213,866
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4564,012
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1753,216
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6764,149
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6244,116
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5294,057
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7054,167
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6533,513
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0613,766
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9594,324
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9614,325
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9363,688
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6033,482
SalCape Verde 7,0754,396
SantiagoChile 14,3338,907
SewellChile 14,3738,932
ShanghaiChina 6,4814,027
ShantouChina 7,0144,358
ShenyangChina 5,5843,470
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1826,327
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0236,229
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5506,556
SibenikCroatia 2,7731,723
SplitCroatia 2,7771,726
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7431,083
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9471,210
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0225,607
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0715,637
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0085,598
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0195,605
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9905,587
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0935,650
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0485,622
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1095,661
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1125,662
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0405,618
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0025,594
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0245,608
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0495,623
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0925,650
San GabrielEcuador 11,2566,995
SalloumEgypt 3,8162,371
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0652,526
SohagEgypt 4,2662,651
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0082,491
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3466,429
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3839,559
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 703437
StrasbourgFrance 2,6321,635
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7276,045
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6736,011
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3721,474
SchleswigGermany 2,0371,266
StuttgartGermany 2,5461,582
SamosGreece 3,1121,934
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0261,880
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4092,118
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8002,361
SiguiriGuinea 7,0194,362
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2196,350
SzegedHungary 2,3801,479
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3961,489
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8701,783
SagarIndia 5,2943,290
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0972,546
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7426,675
SemnanIran 3,3302,069
ShahroudIran 3,2682,031
ShirazIran 3,9802,473
ShannonIreland 3,0481,894
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0701,908
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,9761,849
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0971,924
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9551,836
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3402,076
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2061,992
SigonellaItaly 3,4522,145
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5754,707
SagaJapan 6,6994,163
SaigoJapan 6,5544,073
SakaiJapan 6,6134,109
SakataJapan 6,5794,088
SapporoJapan 6,2433,879
SaseboJapan 6,6824,152
SendaiJapan 6,6874,155
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,8764,273
ShimonosekiJapan 6,6624,140
ShinjoJapan 6,6144,110
ShionomisakiJapan 6,9294,306
ShirakawaJapan 6,7684,205
ShizuokaJapan 6,8984,287
SumotoJapan 6,8054,228
SuttsuJapan 6,2223,866
SuwaJapan 6,7814,214
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,7299,153
SavannakhetLaos 7,1264,428
SiauliaiLithuania 1,335830
SiluteLithuania 1,460907
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7771,726
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7995,468
SalimaMalawi 8,7165,416
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8225,482
SibuMalaysia 8,8915,525
SanMali 6,6524,134
SegouMali 6,6964,161
SikassoMali 6,8914,282
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1485,685
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2916,395
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3232,687
SainshandMongolia 4,6692,901
SafiMorocco 4,9113,052
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2413,257
SittweMyanmar 6,2413,878
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9419,906
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9131,189
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,7361,079
SaiqOman 4,7732,966
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3763,341
SurOman 4,8683,025
SialkotPakistan 4,2482,640
SibbiPakistan 4,3312,691
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,0268,094
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7637,931
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7875,460
SandomierzPoland 1,8841,171
SniezkaPoland 2,0991,304
SuwalkiPoland 1,513940
SzczecinPoland 1,9071,185
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4412,760
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2043,234
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9235,545
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5845,956
Satu MareRomania 2,1371,328
SibiuRomania 2,3111,436
SulinaRomania 2,2521,399
SadrinskRussia 1,569975
Saint PetersburgRussia 729453
SalekhardRussia 1,218757
SaratovRussia 1,474916
SejmcanRussia 4,7902,976
SelagoncyRussia 3,2252,004
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2843,905
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5172,807
SmolenskRussia 1,181734
SociRussia 2,3261,446
SortovalaRussia 580361
SuntarRussia 3,6212,250
SurgutRussia 1,6911,051
SverdlovskRussia 1,379857
SyktyvkarRussia 604376
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,8355,490
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6354,745
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7914,841
SingaporeSingapore 8,6365,366
SliacSlovakia 2,1721,350
SeoulSouth Korea 6,1333,811
SineijuSouth Korea 5,7763,589
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9102,430
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5362,197
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5982,236
SevilleSpain 4,2652,650
SennarSudan 5,6903,536
ShambatSudan 5,4643,395
ShendiSudan 5,3423,320
StenseleSweden 1,101684
StockholmSweden 1,297806
StorlienSweden 1,383860
SundsvallSweden 1,157719
SantisSwitzerland 2,6791,665
SongeaTanzania 8,3705,201
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0414,375
SongkhlaThailand 7,8944,905
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1314,431
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6314,742
SurinThailand 7,2424,500
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7694,207
SokodeTogo 6,8924,283
SfaxTunisia 3,8712,405
SousseTunisia 3,7592,336
SamsunTurkey 2,5961,613
SiirtTurkey 2,9581,838
SivasTurkey 2,7611,716
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4012,114
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,1471,956
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5271,570
SarataUkraine 2,1601,342
SarnyUkraine 1,6751,041
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2391,391
SumyUkraine 1,555967
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4882,789
SaltoUruguay 13,5288,407
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4525,252
Safford, AzUsa 8,8725,513
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5694,082
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5985,343
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7624,823
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7384,808
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3174,547
Salem, InUsa 7,6004,723
Salem, OrUsa 7,7644,825
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0645,011
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8285,486
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9695,573
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0295,610
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5625,320
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9235,545
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8335,489
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9774,335
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9305,549
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8375,492
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8774,895
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7804,213
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1435,060
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1325,053
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6004,723
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4604,636
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4774,646
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1005,033
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3034,538
Selma, AlUsa 8,3585,194
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9444,315
Seymour, InUsa 7,6004,723
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6704,766
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5384,684
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5265,298
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5484,690
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4324,618
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3314,556
Southport, NcUsa 7,8354,869
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8044,849
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4334,619
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7024,786
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4014,599
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0694,393
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0104,977
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2403,878
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1564,447
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7624,823
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9504,319
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9814,338
State College, PaUsa 7,1414,438
State University, MsUsa 8,3195,170
State University, NmUsa 8,9175,541
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4524,631
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9974,969
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6794,772
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5175,293
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4924,655
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8354,248
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2625,134
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0154,981
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6114,730
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8134,855
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6854,776
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8464,254
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2512,020
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2826,389
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,0536,247
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0976,274
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5583,454
SocotraYemen 5,8593,641
SenangaZambia 9,0825,644
SerenjeZambia 8,6875,398
SeshekeZambia 9,2195,729
SolweziZambia 8,6105,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -