Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,6748,497
ReconquistaArgentina 13,3938,322
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,9878,692
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,8949,877
RivadaviaArgentina 13,0578,114
RosarioArgentina 13,8048,578
RichmondAustralia 14,2998,885
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2938,260
RecifeBrazil 10,1296,294
RemansoBrazil 10,6236,601
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8787,381
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0007,457
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6237,844
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8677,375
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8554,260
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5744,085
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8834,277
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8854,279
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2072,614
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1763,838
RuoqiangChina 4,1672,589
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1486,306
RandersDenmark 1,8681,161
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1315,674
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9795,580
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3499,538
RumipambaEcuador 11,4567,119
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9032,425
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0842,538
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9212,436
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6616,003
RostockGermany 1,9511,213
RhodesGreece 3,2332,009
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5251,569
ReykhólarIceland 2,8291,758
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8861,793
RamsarIran 3,1431,953
RashtIran 3,0821,915
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9551,836
RadicofaniItaly 3,0041,866
Resia PassItaly 2,6771,663
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8611,778
RivoltoItaly 2,6541,649
Rolle PassItaly 2,6711,660
RomeItaly 3,0711,908
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,0951,923
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6521,648
RumoiJapan 6,1703,834
RigaLatvia 1,225761
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,391865
RodriguesMauritius 9,5655,944
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6412,262
RabatMorocco 4,6292,877
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7244,178
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,3355,801
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0879,997
RangioraNew Zealand 16,23310,088
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,09210,000
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7099,761
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,9049,883
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,9169,890
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,27610,114
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8389,842
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,9819,931
RivasNicaragua 10,4636,502
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5612,834
RebolyRussia 475295
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9191,192
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4492,764
RagaSudan 6,3393,939
RashadSudan 5,8983,665
RenkSudan 5,8963,664
RumbekSudan 6,4734,022
RanongThailand 7,5214,674
Roi EtThailand 7,1314,431
RizeTurkey 2,6091,622
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2422,015
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0621,281
RomnyUkraine 1,581983
RovnoUkraine 1,7601,094
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4642,774
RochaUruguay 13,6498,481
Racine, WiUsa 7,2714,518
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6744,769
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5354,682
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5344,682
Reading, PaUsa 7,1184,423
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2815,146
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5384,684
Redding, CaUsa 8,2435,122
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8875,523
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3235,172
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4254,614
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4554,633
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4554,633
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5684,703
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2844,527
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9014,288
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4754,645
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Rockville, InUsa 7,5284,678
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5534,694
Rome, GaUsa 8,0835,023
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8454,253
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9754,956
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7205,419
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2554,508
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6504,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -