Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9518,669
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0994,411
ParanaArgentina 13,6818,501
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,3208,277
PehuajoArgentina 14,1378,785
PergaminoArgentina 13,8878,629
PigeArgentina 14,3238,901
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,8328,595
PosadasArgentina 13,0388,102
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1998,202
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2308,843
Punta IndioArgentina 13,8718,620
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5307,786
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4947,143
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1553,203
ParakouBenin 6,8044,228
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3526,433
ParacatuBrazil 11,6067,212
ParanaBrazil 11,1866,951
ParanaguaBrazil 12,5067,771
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0577,492
ParintinsBrazil 10,6186,598
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9496,183
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9568,051
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,7277,287
PaulistanaBrazil 10,4266,479
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4186,474
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,2236,974
PeixeBrazil 11,1696,941
PetrolinaBrazil 10,5226,538
PicosBrazil 10,3366,423
PiraiBrazil 12,0067,461
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5697,189
PompeuBrazil 11,7187,281
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,5527,800
Porto De MozBrazil 10,3126,408
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,6967,889
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5757,193
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0728,123
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,0386,859
PosseBrazil 11,2717,004
PlevenBulgaria 2,5491,584
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6791,665
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6394,747
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4604,015
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7272,937
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2264,490
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6054,104
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8134,234
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4434,003
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2964,534
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7673,584
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1654,452
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8044,228
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6074,106
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7734,209
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7844,216
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7524,196
ParronChile 14,4058,951
Puerto AysenChile 15,5259,647
Puerto MonttChile 15,1899,438
Punta ArenasChile 16,0799,992
PingbianChina 6,0833,780
PeralesColombia 10,7486,679
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2336,359
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5756,572
PragueCzech Republic 2,2161,377
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2125,725
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0275,609
PoloDominican Republic 9,1885,709
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9875,585
PichilingueEcuador 11,5017,147
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5387,170
PuyoEcuador 11,4787,132
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7382,323
ParisFrance 2,8421,766
PerpignanFrance 3,3752,097
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9208,028
Port-GentilGabon 7,6954,782
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8927,390
PotsdamGermany 2,0601,280
PatrasGreece 3,1681,969
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5982,236
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0382,509
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,9425,556
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2025,718
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9906,208
PecsHungary 2,4661,532
PambanIndia 6,8394,250
PuneIndia 5,6833,531
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7165,416
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0155,602
PadovaItaly 2,7531,710
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7141,687
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4312,132
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4322,133
PantelleriaItaly 3,6112,244
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8731,785
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4112,119
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9561,837
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9621,841
PiacenzaItaly 2,8851,793
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9781,851
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8321,760
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1591,963
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0901,920
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1021,928
PrizziItaly 3,4682,155
PakseLaos 7,3214,549
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0725,016
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5215,916
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5595,940
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5776,573
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,8041,743
PatheinMyanmar 6,6644,141
PutaoMyanmar 5,7213,555
PyiMyanmar 6,4774,025
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7348,534
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8159,828
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,09510,002
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,09510,001
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,12210,018
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6859,747
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9209,893
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1036,278
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1474,441
PohangNorth Korea 6,3903,971
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,9403,691
PadidanPakistan 4,6242,874
PanjgurPakistan 4,4992,795
ParachinarPakistan 3,9502,455
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6652,899
PeshawarPakistan 3,9892,479
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7507,302
PilarParaguay 13,1038,142
PiscoPeru 12,6457,858
PiuraPeru 11,9717,439
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2097,587
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4685,262
PoznanPoland 1,9021,182
PrzemyslPoland 1,9381,204
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0542,519
PortalegrePortugal 4,1552,582
Porto Portugal 4,0352,508
PavelecRussia 1,194742
PecoraRussia 788490
PermRussia 1,106687
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9093,672
PetrozavodskRussia 432269
PjatigorskRussia 2,2791,417
PoronajskRussia 5,7303,561
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0581,279
Providenja BayRussia 5,4233,370
PskovRussia 986613
PodorSenegal 6,7264,179
PopradSlovakia 2,0931,301
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0286,853
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0916,271
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6862,291
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9924,345
Port SudanSudan 5,0013,107
ParamariboSuriname 9,6916,022
PiteňSweden 899558
PalmyraSyria 3,3342,072
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,7409,159
PhetchabunThailand 6,9784,337
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9034,289
PhraeThailand 6,7634,203
PhuketThailand 7,7274,801
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6964,783
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2294,492
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3854,589
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,5015,904
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,0091,870
PoltavaUkraine 1,6941,052
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,5918,445
PradoUruguay 13,7738,558
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,7298,532
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6634,762
Pana, IlUsa 7,6564,758
Paoli, InUsa 7,6004,723
Paris, IlUsa 7,5594,698
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0414,375
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5805,332
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8374,870
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3845,210
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1525,066
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7914,841
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6324,742
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5225,296
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5424,686
Perry, OkUsa 8,2415,121
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1394,436
Philo, OhUsa 7,3654,577
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8645,508
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4384,622
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2845,148
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0034,352
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3784,585
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2524,506
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9814,338
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7684,206
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0685,014
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8424,873
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0034,352
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1895,089
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4244,613
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7965,466
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0184,361
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4244,613
Portage, WiUsa 7,1764,459
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5814,089
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6844,775
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3364,559
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3385,181
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3334,557
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3564,571
Princeton, InUsa 7,7674,826
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8124,233
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1845,085
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2906,394
PetaukeZambia 8,7925,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -