Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7652,339
NeuquenArgentina 14,7239,149
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,0498,731
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6599,109
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2797,630
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4158,958
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8218,588
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7305,425
NatitingouBenin 6,7434,190
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9087,400
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7004,164
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9564,323
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0413,132
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6283,497
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6773,528
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5473,447
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7024,165
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6354,123
N’DjamenaChad 6,1463,819
NanchangChina 6,4704,020
NanjingChina 6,2803,902
NanningChina 6,6864,155
NicosiaCyprus 3,3002,050
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8941,177
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9955,590
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1545,688
NegeleEthiopia 6,5804,089
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9098,643
NandiFiji 13,9098,643
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 948589
NancyFrance 2,6801,666
NantesFrance 3,1681,968
NiceFrance 3,1081,931
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9771,228
NurembergGermany 2,3991,491
NurnbergGermany 2,4011,492
NaxosGreece 3,2071,993
NanortalikGreenland 4,1132,556
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0412,511
NordGreenland 2,4491,522
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0462,514
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3664,578
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5913,474
New DelhiIndia 4,7482,950
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1161,936
NaganoJapan 6,7254,179
NagasakiJapan 6,7304,182
NagoJapan 7,2384,498
NagoyaJapan 6,8164,236
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2634,513
NaraJapan 6,8114,233
NazeJapan 7,1364,434
NemuroJapan 6,3893,970
NiigataJapan 6,6414,127
NikkoJapan 6,7754,210
NobeokaJapan 6,8274,243
NairobiKenya 7,3234,551
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2357,603
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4112,120
NidaLithuania 1,481920
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6785,393
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4845,894
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4785,268
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6255,359
NaraMali 6,5584,075
NioroMali 6,6354,123
NemaMauritania 6,4083,982
NouakchottMauritania 6,6234,116
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9198,649
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,0739,988
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0789,991
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9079,884
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,17210,049
NandaimeNicaragua 10,4356,485
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9663,707
NiameyNiger 6,3823,966
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,103686
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 940584
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,8431,146
NawabshahPakistan 4,6952,918
NokkundiPakistan 4,2652,650
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,6707,873
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1015,034
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 661411
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,5532,829
NikolaevRussia 2,0101,249
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2743,277
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9193,678
NizneangarskRussia 3,7372,322
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3162,061
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,033642
NovgorodRussia 825513
NovosibirskRussia 2,5351,576
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1374,435
No. 6Sudan 4,9003,045
NyalaSudan 5,9563,701
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0454,378
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0104,356
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7264,801
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7264,180
NarathiwatThailand 8,0244,986
NigdeTurkey 2,9751,849
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9221,816
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9161,191
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2934,532
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2934,532
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9044,911
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5465,311
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0525,003
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7694,206
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0494,380
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1954,471
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3694,579
New London, WiUsa 7,1274,429
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6655,385
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6755,391
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3174,547
New YorkUsa 6,9814,338
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0084,355
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0004,350
Newark, NjUsa 7,0174,360
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8804,276
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9804,959
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1355,055
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1875,087
Newport, TnUsa 7,8094,853
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5153,427
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4744,645
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6194,735
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9414,935
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6574,758
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7904,841
Norton, KsUsa 7,8944,905
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2594,511
NdolaZambia 8,6765,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -