Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4552,147
LuandaAngola 8,4685,262
LuenaAngola 8,6585,380
La PlataArgentina 13,8628,614
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,9838,068
La RiojaArgentina 13,7528,546
LaboulayeArgentina 14,0438,726
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9269,897
Las LomitasArgentina 12,9988,077
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8709,240
LavertonAustralia 14,4128,956
LearmonthAustralia 11,4807,134
LongreachAustralia 13,0038,080
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0038,080
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4979,009
Low HeadAustralia 14,8049,200
LinzAustria 2,3941,487
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1631,344
LerwickUk 2,1651,345
La PazBolivia 12,5527,800
LavrasBrazil 11,9187,406
LencoisBrazil 10,8846,763
LinharesBrazil 11,5077,151
LondrinaBrazil 12,4217,719
LomBulgaria 2,5401,578
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3943,973
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6434,128
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0833,158
Langara, BcCanada 6,7994,225
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2993,914
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1074,417
London, OnCanada 7,0284,367
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3582,708
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1323,811
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1644,452
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6163,490
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,0138,708
LanzhouChina 5,1783,217
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2093,237
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5506,556
LimonCosta Rica 10,5056,528
LarnacaCyprus 3,3272,067
LimassolCyprus 3,3542,084
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5405,307
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0875,025
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9881,235
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0585,629
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0415,618
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0835,644
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9915,587
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3827,073
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7917,327
LuxorEgypt 4,3542,706
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3456,429
Laucala BayFiji 13,9888,692
LappeenrantaFinland 732455
Le MansFrance 3,0161,874
LilleFrance 2,6561,650
LyonFrance 3,0061,868
LambarnGabon 7,6584,759
LastourvilleGabon 7,6094,728
LibrevilleGabon 7,5534,694
LeipzigGermany 2,1751,351
LindenbergGermany 2,0311,262
LamiaGreece 3,0811,915
LarissaGreece 3,0041,867
LemnosGreece 2,9141,811
LimnosGreece 2,9071,806
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,9405,556
LabeGuinea 7,1594,449
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2466,367
La CeibaHonduras 10,0516,246
La MesaHonduras 10,1196,288
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1952,607
LudhianaIndia 4,4672,776
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7252,315
LatinaItaly 3,0971,924
LatronicoItaly 3,1401,951
LecceItaly 3,0591,901
LodwarKenya 6,8374,248
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6774,149
LiepajaLatvia 1,381858
LaukuvaLithuania 1,406874
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,5981,615
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,8491,770
LabuanMalaysia 8,7505,437
LuqaMalta 3,6282,254
Le LamentinMartinique 9,0845,645
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8366,112
LashioMyanmar 6,1733,836
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,10810,010
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,20110,067
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,10910,010
LincolnNew Zealand 16,26110,104
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,14810,035
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,14810,035
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,14810,035
LagosNigeria 7,0754,396
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6991,056
LillehammerNorway 1,557967
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3382,696
La VictoriaParaguay 12,6347,851
LimaPeru 12,5127,775
LegaspiPhilippines 8,3665,199
LisbonPortugal 4,2872,664
LeninbadRussia 3,2892,044
LevsiRussia 1,409875
LungiSierra Leone 7,4744,645
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5921,611
LanzaroteSpain 5,4343,377
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,6282,255
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,8021,741
LuganoSwitzerland 2,8121,747
LatakiaSyria 3,2372,011
LampangThailand 6,7194,175
LoeiThailand 6,9024,289
Lop BuriThailand 7,1204,425
LomeTogo 7,1874,466
LeemingUk 2,5731,599
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1631,344
London, EnglandUk 2,7391,702
London-GatwickUk 2,7551,712
LynehamUk 2,8141,749
L’VovUkraine 1,9011,181
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9511,212
LozovajaUkraine 1,7521,089
LubnyUkraine 1,6711,039
LuckUkraine 1,7661,097
LuganskUkraine 1,7731,102
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2554,508
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5464,689
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7075,411
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7535,439
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4275,237
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6544,135
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9144,918
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9464,938
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7985,467
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3454,564
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7834,837
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8934,283
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8844,899
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2105,723
Larned, KsUsa 8,0825,022
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1805,083
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6305,363
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2914,531
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8694,890
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6714,145
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4754,645
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9184,920
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8414,873
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0034,352
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7664,826
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7744,831
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0465,000
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5364,683
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5314,680
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5354,061
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8414,873
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5024,662
Libby, MtUsa 7,2914,531
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3284,553
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2094,480
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2385,119
Llano, TxUsa 8,8275,485
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9245,546
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9005,531
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9155,540
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6085,349
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6324,742
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6754,770
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3195,170
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7334,805
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7574,199
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6175,355
Luling, TxUsa 8,9305,549
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7024,786
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5404,685
LivingstoneZambia 9,2395,741
LundaziZambia 8,5605,319
LusakaZambia 8,9455,559
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9345,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -