Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8512,393
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0642,526
KhostAfghanistan 3,9992,485
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6222,251
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,26110,105
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6567,864
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5411,579
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6721,660
KandiBenin 6,6054,104
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1004,412
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4253,992
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4263,993
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7214,177
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1063,173
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1763,216
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1343,190
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5174,050
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6152,246
KashiChina 3,6032,239
KunmingChina 6,1923,848
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9334,930
KhargaEgypt 4,4002,734
KosseirEgypt 4,2892,666
KajaaniFinland 615382
KuopioFinland 655407
KuusamoFinland 551342
KarlsruheGermany 2,5581,590
KasselGermany 2,3101,436
KonstanzGermany 2,6461,644
KumasiGhana 7,2264,491
KalamataGreece 3,2872,043
KerkiraGreece 3,0721,909
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3472,080
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8042,364
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6131,624
KankanGuinea 7,1334,433
KindiaGuinea 7,3134,544
KissidougouGuinea 7,2654,514
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4086,467
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0014,350
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0024,351
KeszthelyHungary 2,4251,507
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7401,703
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8053,607
KotaIndia 5,0553,141
KozhikodeIndia 6,5184,050
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6986,648
KermanIran 3,9782,472
KermanshahIran 3,3832,102
Khoram AbadIran 3,4952,172
KilkennyIreland 2,9791,851
KingstonJamaica 9,4325,861
KagoshimaJapan 6,8764,273
KanazawaJapan 6,6644,141
KaruizawaJapan 6,7714,208
KatsuuraJapan 6,9654,328
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8634,265
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1153,800
KobeJapan 6,7844,215
KochiJapan 6,8184,237
KofuJapan 6,8384,249
KumagayaJapan 6,8274,242
KumamotoJapan 6,7614,201
KumejimaJapan 7,2094,480
KureJapan 6,7084,169
KushiroJapan 6,3753,961
KutchanJapan 6,2343,874
KyotoJapan 6,7764,211
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0171,875
KitaleKenya 7,0734,395
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9582,460
KufraLibya 4,6502,889
KaunasLithuania 1,412877
KlaipedaLithuania 1,441895
KybartaiLithuania 1,473915
KarongaMalawi 8,2975,156
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0715,015
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7245,421
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3515,189
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1915,090
KuantanMalaysia 8,3555,192
KuchingMalaysia 8,9085,536
KayesMali 6,8034,228
KeniebaMali 6,9574,323
KidalMali 5,8913,661
KitaMali 6,8634,265
KoutiaMali 6,7754,210
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7776,697
KisinevMoldova 2,0661,284
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8273,000
KhatgalMongolia 3,7202,311
KhovdMongolia 3,5122,182
KhujirtMongolia 4,1432,574
KhutagMongolia 3,9282,441
KenitraMorocco 4,5972,857
KalewaMyanmar 5,9933,724
KathaMyanmar 5,9863,720
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5224,674
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3423,941
KengtungMyanmar 6,4213,990
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7753,589
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3076,405
KathmanduNepal 5,1593,206
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6508,482
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,20410,070
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,9549,914
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,14510,033
KarioiNew Zealand 16,0109,949
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9319,900
KopuaNew Zealand 16,10010,005
KanoNigeria 6,3313,934
KangnungNorth Korea 6,2043,855
KarasjokNorway 851529
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7731,102
KristiansandNorway 1,8461,147
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,597992
KhasabOman 4,4042,737
KarachiPakistan 4,8092,988
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8032,984
KhanpurPakistan 4,5142,805
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4762,781
KororPalau 9,4625,879
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0861,296
KlodzkoPoland 2,0931,300
KoszalinPoland 1,7731,102
KrakowPoland 2,0101,249
KalakanRussia 4,1122,555
KaliningradRussia 1,549963
KamenskoeRussia 5,2033,234
KandalaksaRussia 474295
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 478297
KazanRussia 1,085674
KemRussia 282175
KerchRussia 2,1391,329
KhabarovskRussia 5,4733,401
KirenskRussia 3,5212,188
KirovRussia 808502
KljuciRussia 5,6623,518
KolpasevRussia 2,3111,436
KorfRussia 5,4093,361
KostromaRussia 753468
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3822,101
KotlasRussia 479298
KrasnodarRussia 2,1661,346
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7831,108
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,278794
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9431,829
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,8671,160
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,368850
KurganRussia 1,6941,052
KurskRussia 1,438893
KyraRussia 4,3512,704
KigaliRwanda 7,4394,623
KoldaSenegal 7,1114,419
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3074,541
KosiceSlovakia 2,0961,303
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4646,503
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,9433,693
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0704,393
KadugliSudan 6,0083,733
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1503,201
KassalaSudan 5,4613,394
KhartoumSudan 5,4713,400
KostiSudan 5,7403,567
KalmarSweden 1,565973
KaresuandoSweden 907564
KarlstadSweden 1,512940
KristianstadSweden 1,7121,064
KamishliSyria 3,0531,897
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1504,443
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5264,677
Khon KaenThailand 7,0504,381
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2944,532
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1684,455
KairouanTunisia 3,7932,357
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0001,865
KarsTurkey 2,6681,658
KastamonuTurkey 2,6081,621
KayseriTurkey 2,8841,792
KonyaTurkey 2,9971,862
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7361,700
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5642,215
KinlossUk 2,4321,511
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6361,017
KievUkraine 1,6721,039
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9251,197
KirovogradUkraine 1,8451,147
KlepininoUkraine 2,1321,325
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8301,137
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7381,080
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8831,170
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2484,504
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2824,525
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8324,867
Keene, NhUsa 6,7084,168
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3294,555
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2875,150
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9455,558
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8814,897
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,2423,879
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2685,138
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7334,806
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0475,001
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8614,885
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3783,963
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2903,287
KabompoZambia 8,7945,465
KabweZambia 8,8385,492
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8325,489
KafirondaZambia 8,6375,367
KaomaZambia 8,9185,542
KasamaZambia 8,3455,186
KasempaZambia 8,7655,447
KawambwaZambia 8,3175,168
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0925,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -