Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7912,356
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9052,427
JuninArgentina 13,9668,678
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,3417,669
JacobinaBrazil 10,7026,650
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9316,171
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0316,233
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6217,222
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8957,391
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7144,172
JiuquanChina 4,5782,845
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5486,555
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0555,627
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1875,709
JoensuuFinland 574357
JokioinenFinland 956594
JyvskylFinland 771479
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6592,274
JulianehbGreenland 4,1012,548
JagdalpurIndia 5,9113,673
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5325,923
JerusalemIsrael 3,6472,266
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,3746,446
JosNigeria 6,5544,073
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1221,319
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1101,311
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4812,785
JhelumPakistan 4,1742,594
JiwaniPakistan 4,6462,887
JuliacaPeru 12,5397,792
JakutskRussia 4,1022,549
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0581,279
JenisejskRussia 2,7421,704
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3343,936
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9293,684
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7596,065
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7602,958
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2953,291
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1366,299
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3362,694
JubaSudan 6,6694,144
JokkmokkSweden 974605
JönköpingSweden 1,583984
Jonkoping ASweden 1,589987
JendoubaTunisia 3,7562,334
JerbaTunisia 3,9562,458
JerseyUk 3,0151,874
JaltaUkraine 2,2601,405
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4255,235
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0414,997
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3315,177
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2264,490
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3473,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -