Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5992,858
In SalahAlgeria 4,9353,067
InnsbruckAustria 2,5961,613
IbiriteBrazil 11,7537,303
IguatuBrazil 10,1636,315
IlheusBrazil 11,0006,836
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4676,504
IndaialBrazil 12,6747,876
IpameriBrazil 11,7177,281
IraiBrazil 12,8918,011
IreceBrazil 10,7796,698
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8386,735
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,7496,679
ItaitubaBrazil 10,7466,678
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,4817,134
ItaperunaBrazil 11,7717,314
ItapevaBrazil 12,3697,686
ItirucuBrazil 10,8976,772
ItuacuBrazil 11,0056,839
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4467,734
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8022,984
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4023,357
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2413,257
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6302,877
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9092,429
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,0478,107
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3529,540
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,25410,100
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9905,587
IzobambaEcuador 11,3877,076
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8142,370
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3456,429
IoanninaGreece 3,0381,888
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6572,273
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6101,622
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3073,298
IranshahrIran 4,3892,728
IstranaItaly 2,7181,689
IidaJapan 6,8204,238
IizukaJapan 6,6804,151
IrakoJapan 6,8744,272
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2514,506
IrozakiJapan 6,9554,322
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2804,524
IshinomakiJapan 6,6874,156
IwamizawaJapan 6,2473,882
IzuharaJapan 6,5624,078
IrbidJordan 3,5672,217
IfraneMorocco 4,6142,867
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,31210,136
IlorinNigeria 6,8324,246
InchonNorth Korea 6,1263,807
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,7511,088
IslamabadPakistan 4,0812,536
IquitosPeru 11,5057,149
IloiloPhilippines 8,5535,315
IasiRomania 2,0791,292
IcaRussia 5,5713,462
IlirnejRussia 4,7842,973
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1753,216
IrkutskRussia 3,7692,342
Ivdel’Russia 1,100684
IbizaSpain 3,8092,367
IspartaTurkey 3,0461,893
IstanbulTurkey 2,7181,689
IzmirTurkey 3,0281,881
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9741,227
IzmailUkraine 2,2461,395
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8354,869
Independence, KsUsa 8,1085,038
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6824,152
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5334,681
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6314,742
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8244,241
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4945,279
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4514,630
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9404,313
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9274,305
IsokaZambia 8,3235,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -