Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6742,283
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,3452,700
HuamboAngola 8,8465,497
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6977,269
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0019,322
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9989,320
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7467,920
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2263,247
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0853,781
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2223,866
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1973,851
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9734,333
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2853,284
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1884,467
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9393,690
Hope, BcCanada 7,2574,510
HaikouChina 7,0434,377
HailarChina 4,7342,942
HamiChina 4,0632,525
HetanChina 3,9932,481
HavanaCuba 9,1315,674
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0335,613
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0245,608
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1395,679
HelwanEgypt 3,9042,426
HurguadaEgypt 4,1812,598
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3251,445
HelsinkiFinland 947589
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 922573
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8509,228
HamburgGermany 2,0891,298
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0891,298
HannoverGermany 2,2001,367
HelgolandGermany 2,1401,330
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5601,591
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4032,115
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9032,425
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5556,559
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3386,424
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5891,609
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9523,699
HaifaIsrael 3,5432,202
HaboroJapan 6,1333,811
HachijojimaJapan 7,1404,437
HachinoheJapan 6,4944,036
HagiJapan 6,6394,126
HakodateJapan 6,3383,938
HamadaJapan 6,6224,115
HamamatsuJapan 6,8894,281
HikoneJapan 6,7744,209
HimejiJapan 6,7464,192
HiradoJapan 6,6544,135
HirooJapan 6,3973,975
HiroshimaJapan 6,6884,156
HitaJapan 6,7234,178
HitoyoshiJapan 6,8214,239
HunLibya 4,2932,668
HomboriMali 6,3253,931
HomalinMyanmar 5,8533,637
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7914,220
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,17510,051
HighbankNew Zealand 16,21810,078
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,10610,008
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,30610,133
HororataNew Zealand 16,22810,084
HyderabadPakistan 4,7882,976
HuanucoPeru 12,2537,614
HelPoland 1,6301,013
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4743,402
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,493927
HatangaRussia 2,5511,585
Hoseda-HardRussia 904562
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7616,066
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1132,556
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2821,418
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3317,662
HaejuSouth Korea 6,0313,747
HyesanSouth Korea 5,8283,621
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2394,498
HalaibSudan 4,7102,927
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4823,406
HudeibaSudan 5,2423,258
HaparandaSweden 776482
HarnosandSweden 1,131703
HamaSyria 3,2772,036
HassakahSyria 3,1141,935
Hua HinThailand 7,3154,546
HakkariTurkey 3,0031,866
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5551,587
HersonUkraine 2,0451,271
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8561,153
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9355,552
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6094,107
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1644,452
Hart, MiUsa 7,0854,403
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8394,250
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5474,690
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2085,101
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6454,750
Hays, KsUsa 7,9754,956
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4585,256
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8444,874
Helena, MtUsa 7,4314,618
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9244,303
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6324,742
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8774,895
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2695,138
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1605,071
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3245,173
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3394,560
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1184,423
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2594,511
Holly, CoUsa 8,1565,068
Homer, AkUsa 6,1753,838
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5014,661
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8684,890
Horton, KsUsa 7,8144,856
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6454,750
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5004,661
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0074,354
Houma, LaUsa 8,7315,425
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8345,489
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5514,692
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0755,018
Huron, SdUsa 7,3854,589
HanoiVietnam 6,7354,185
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7964,844
HarareZimbabwe 9,1995,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -