Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0033,109
DjelfaAlgeria 4,1482,578
DavisAntarctica 15,0869,375
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7737,316
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2717,004
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7266,044
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0618,738
DhakaBangladesh 5,7863,596
D’UccleBelgium 2,5791,603
DiamantinaBrazil 11,5567,181
DiamantinoBrazil 11,7827,321
DouradosBrazil 12,4807,755
DoualaCameroon 7,1624,450
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4573,391
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7184,175
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5444,066
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3243,930
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5433,445
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2792,659
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1473,820
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6764,149
DuianChina 4,8843,035
DubrovnikCroatia 2,8101,746
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8913,661
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0515,625
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1695,698
DabaaEgypt 3,8142,370
DakhlaEgypt 4,4152,744
DijonFrance 2,8581,776
DresdenGermany 2,1421,331
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4131,500
DebrecenHungary 2,2081,372
DalatangiIceland 2,4761,538
DaltonganjIndia 5,4773,403
DarbhangaIndia 5,3363,316
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5953,477
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5983,478
DumkaIndia 5,5843,470
DwarkaIndia 5,1293,187
DezfulIran 3,6262,253
DublinIreland 2,8641,780
DecimomannuItaly 3,4612,151
DobbiacoItaly 2,6131,624
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3454,564
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6062,241
DagorettiKenya 7,3234,551
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,216756
DedzaMalawi 8,7805,456
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5142,805
DashbalbarMongolia 4,4652,775
DaweiMyanmar 7,0844,402
De BiltNetherlands 2,4331,512
De KooyNetherlands 2,3831,481
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3811,480
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,10710,009
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,22810,084
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5989,693
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,35610,164
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,37010,173
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7661,097
DalbandinPakistan 4,3012,673
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1912,604
DirPakistan 3,8752,408
DroshPakistan 3,8352,383
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,9124,917
DohaQatar 4,4372,757
DorohoiRomania 2,0241,258
Dikson IslandRussia 1,8261,135
DudinkaRussia 2,0081,248
DzardzanRussia 3,4272,130
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3082,677
DakarSenegal 7,0334,370
DaruSierra Leone 7,4444,626
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5376,548
DamazinSudan 5,8813,655
DongolaSudan 5,0963,167
DamascusSyria 3,4682,155
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,4672,154
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2452,017
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4192,125
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9364,932
DjerbaTunisia 3,9842,476
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9601,839
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5121,561
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7231,692
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7991,118
DonetskUkraine 1,8351,140
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4942,792
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9944,967
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4654,639
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5715,326
Danville, IlUsa 7,5594,698
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8584,883
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4074,603
David City, NeUsa 7,6884,778
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4494,629
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5504,692
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4285,237
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6165,354
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5904,717
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0525,625
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3994,598
Delphine, InUsa 7,4254,614
Denton, MdUsa 7,2554,508
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0324,991
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5664,701
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2755,142
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0704,393
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1814,463
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9474,938
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6224,736
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4124,606
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1325,053
Dover, DeUsa 7,2554,508
Dover, TnUsa 7,9754,956
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6935,402
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3914,593
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9724,332
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Durham, NhUsa 6,6714,145
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0573,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -