Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8332,382
ChlefAlgeria 4,0722,531
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,8582,397
CeresArgentina 13,5688,431
ChamicalArgentina 13,8228,589
ChepesArgentina 13,9308,656
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3129,515
ConcordiaArgentina 13,5178,400
CórdobaArgentina 13,8148,584
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,8218,588
CorrientesArgentina 13,1808,190
CairnsAustralia 12,4247,721
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3858,939
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7287,288
CedunaAustralia 13,3468,293
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3898,320
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5507,799
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8608,612
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0127,464
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0958,759
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0488,108
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9713,711
CharnocksBarbados 9,1685,697
CotonouBenin 7,1304,431
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,7007,270
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9557,429
CabroboBrazil 10,3816,451
CaceresBrazil 12,0057,460
CaetiteBrazil 11,0906,891
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0896,270
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2957,640
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,5437,794
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0947,515
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2776,386
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0826,886
CaparaoBrazil 11,7027,272
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8797,382
CaratingaBrazil 11,6437,235
CaravelasBrazil 11,3037,024
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1636,937
CarolinaBrazil 10,6466,616
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,5037,770
CataguasesBrazil 11,8277,349
CatalaoBrazil 11,7537,304
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0947,515
CaxiasBrazil 10,2036,340
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,9898,071
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9106,158
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8707,376
ChapecoBrazil 12,8557,988
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,5657,187
CipoBrazil 10,6016,588
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,8256,727
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6267,225
CordeiroBrazil 11,8767,380
CorrentinaBrazil 11,1326,918
CorumbaBrazil 12,2977,642
CoximBrazil 12,1097,525
CrateusBrazil 10,1066,280
CuiabaBrazil 11,8807,383
CuritibaBrazil 12,5317,787
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9724,333
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9193,056
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2294,492
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1682,590
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1782,596
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8993,044
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9973,105
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0474,379
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1203,182
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2204,486
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1423,817
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0103,735
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0533,761
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0483,758
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1894,467
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0713,772
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2503,263
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8823,655
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4023,357
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7903,598
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,0353,129
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0582,522
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5584,075
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4784,026
Comox, BcCanada 7,2524,506
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3723,338
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9943,104
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8304,244
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1614,450
ChicoChile 15,5809,682
ChillanChile 14,6899,128
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,7569,170
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7268,530
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,5619,670
Curico-General FreireChile 14,4989,009
ChangchunChina 5,4713,400
ChangduChina 5,3363,316
ChangshaChina 6,3563,950
ChengduChina 5,6983,541
ChongqingChina 5,9353,688
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2766,386
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6721,660
CamagueyCuba 9,1225,668
CasablancaCuba 9,1105,661
ChebCzech Republic 2,2941,426
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8121,126
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9715,574
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0805,642
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0345,614
CanarEcuador 11,6287,226
CairoEgypt 3,8762,409
CaenFrance 2,9381,825
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0441,892
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6606,003
CocobeachGabon 7,4894,654
CologneGermany 2,4481,521
ChiosGreece 3,0551,898
CorfuGreece 3,0721,909
ConakryGuinea 7,3944,595
CatacamasHonduras 10,1036,278
CholutecaHonduras 10,3146,409
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4804,027
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6753,527
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6753,527
ChahbaharIran 4,5952,855
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9731,847
ClonesIreland 2,8511,772
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9121,810
CorkIreland 3,0911,921
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0951,923
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4682,155
CameriItaly 2,8691,783
CampobassoItaly 3,0341,886
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3752,097
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4652,153
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4412,138
Cape MeleItaly 3,0391,889
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1701,970
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4412,139
CerviaItaly 2,8531,773
CiampinoItaly 3,0821,915
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9171,812
Cisa PassItaly 2,9201,814
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,0871,918
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6341,637
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5202,188
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2202,001
ChibaJapan 6,9124,295
ChichibuJapan 6,8294,244
ChichijimaJapan 7,8424,873
ChoshiJapan 6,9314,307
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3772,099
ChilekaMalawi 8,9295,548
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7465,435
ChitipaMalawi 8,2735,141
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2595,754
ComitanMexico 10,1816,327
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,2516,370
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,5982,857
ChoirMongolia 4,4422,760
CasablancaMorocco 4,7162,931
ChindeMozambique 9,2455,745
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8754,272
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3999,569
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,9859,933
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,35110,160
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0359,964
CondegaNicaragua 10,2816,388
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3634,575
ChejuNorth Korea 6,5004,039
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,1373,814
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,3093,920
ChhorPakistan 4,8162,993
ChitralPakistan 3,8082,366
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7947,950
ConcepcionParaguay 12,7227,906
CajamarcaPeru 12,0767,504
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9547,428
ChiclayoPeru 12,0997,518
ChimbotePeru 12,2827,632
CuzcoPeru 12,4297,723
CzestochowaPoland 1,9651,221
CoimbraPortugal 4,1132,556
CalafatRomania 2,5311,573
CeahlauRomania 2,1331,325
ClujRomania 2,2231,381
ConstantaRomania 2,3741,475
CraiovaRomania 2,4721,536
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,5271,570
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,512940
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6952,296
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8543,016
Cape UelenRussia 5,2833,283
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7433,569
CaraRussia 4,0362,508
Cerdyn’Russia 938583
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3482,702
ChitaRussia 4,2092,615
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,2102,616
CokurdahRussia 4,0062,489
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,3212,685
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1166,907
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7343,563
CaceresSpain 4,0882,540
CadizSpain 4,3672,714
Ciudad RealSpain 4,0262,502
CordobaSpain 4,1772,596
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1134,420
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0814,400
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4084,603
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6454,129
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5674,081
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2824,525
ChumphonThailand 7,4944,657
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8591,776
CorumTurkey 2,6871,670
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2011,989
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4392,137
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8891,795
CernovcyUkraine 1,9951,240
ChernigovUkraine 1,545960
CarrascoUruguay 13,7618,551
ColoniaUruguay 13,8078,580
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,9435,557
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9074,914
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2554,508
Camden, ScUsa 7,9444,937
Canton, NyUsa 6,6194,113
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5014,661
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6154,732
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1803,841
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6924,780
Casper, WyUsa 7,7284,802
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5344,682
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2214,487
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6684,765
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3944,595
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0234,986
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0224,985
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5184,672
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8174,858
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4324,618
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2234,489
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9834,961
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5474,068
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6274,118
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8334,867
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0495,002
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8834,898
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3674,578
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3514,568
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2955,154
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2634,513
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7954,844
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5514,692
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5364,683
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4384,622
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6594,759
Clark, SdUsa 7,3154,545
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2785,144
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8394,871
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3495,188
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2164,484
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4124,606
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5584,075
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2594,511
College Park, MdUsa 7,2914,531
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1315,053
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8094,853
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9544,942
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5704,704
Columbus, InUsa 7,6004,723
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0805,021
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3954,595
Conception, MoUsa 7,7644,825
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8824,898
Conway, ArUsa 8,2035,098
Conway, ScUsa 7,8724,892
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8184,237
Corning, ArUsa 8,0685,014
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6464,130
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1285,672
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6405,369
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9024,289
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8054,850
Covington, LaUsa 8,5605,320
Covington, TnUsa 8,0374,995
Crete, NeUsa 7,7124,792
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4584,635
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6871,670
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6871,670
CaracasVenezuela 9,7656,068
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8526,122
CoroVenezuela 9,7976,088
ChipataZambia 8,7055,409
ChomaZambia 9,1165,665
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4435,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -