Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7772,347
BustAfghanistan 4,0172,496
BatnaAlgeria 3,9232,438
BecharAlgeria 4,6892,914
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8742,407
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,8232,997
BiskraAlgeria 4,0412,511
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,6932,917
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,31210,136
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,25310,100
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,27010,110
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,6069,697
ByrdAntarctica 18,18711,301
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,4198,960
BarilocheArgentina 15,0709,365
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8538,609
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7268,530
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8128,583
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4167,094
BrestBelarus 1,6801,044
BrusselsBelgium 2,5791,603
Belize CityBelize 9,9146,161
BeninBenin 7,1304,431
BohiconBenin 7,0544,383
BermudaBermuda 7,4694,642
BageBrazil 13,3358,287
BambuiBrazil 11,8417,358
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8627,371
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2586,375
BarcelosBrazil 10,7446,677
BarraBrazil 10,8186,723
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,3576,436
BarreirasBrazil 11,0126,843
BelémBrazil 10,1046,279
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,7397,295
BelterraBrazil 10,5336,545
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6646,627
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9048,019
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0496,866
BrasiliaBrazil 11,5147,155
BrevesBrazil 10,2246,353
BurgasBulgaria 2,5821,604
BurundiBurundi 7,5974,721
BatouriCameroon 6,9944,346
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1493,821
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2584,510
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2643,271
Banff, AbCanada 6,9854,341
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5894,095
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1943,228
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0434,377
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6254,117
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9304,306
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6124,109
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8724,270
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8424,251
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8504,256
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1682,590
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1424,438
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0873,782
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7454,192
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0083,112
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9104,294
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,1853,843
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,5229,646
BeijingChina 5,4123,363
BarranquillaColombia 10,0726,259
Benito SalasColombia 10,9056,777
BogotáColombia 10,6786,635
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2111,374
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8924,283
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3724,581
BaniDominican Republic 9,1285,672
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1685,697
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0505,624
BahariyaEgypt 4,1042,551
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9942,482
BiarritzFrance 3,4982,174
BordeauxFrance 3,3352,072
BrestFrance 3,1851,979
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5929,068
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5909,066
BitamGabon 7,3234,551
BanjulGambia 7,1234,426
BerlinGermany 2,0431,270
BrockenGermany 2,2161,377
BokeGuinea 7,3044,539
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2414,500
BudapestHungary 2,2911,423
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2911,424
BangaloreIndia 6,3943,974
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9923,724
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9373,689
BikanerIndia 4,6692,902
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4895,897
BabolsarIran 3,1931,984
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2972,670
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0641,904
Bandar LengehIran 4,3462,701
BirjandIran 3,7432,326
BushehrIran 4,0172,496
BaghdadIraq 3,4862,166
BasraIraq 3,8072,366
BelmulletIreland 2,9831,854
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9691,845
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0081,869
BergamoItaly 2,8141,749
BolognaItaly 2,8611,778
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6741,662
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1961,986
BrindisiItaly 3,0201,877
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1284,430
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2454,502
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8521,772
BeirutLebanon 3,4292,131
BenghaziLibya 3,8642,401
BirzaiLithuania 1,259782
BitolaMacedonia 2,8811,790
BlantyreMalawi 8,9295,548
BvumbweMalawi 8,9545,564
BintuluMalaysia 8,8585,505
BamakoMali 6,8494,256
Bko-SMali 6,8574,261
BougounMali 6,9554,322
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7153,552
BaitagMongolia 3,6722,282
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5092,181
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,1282,565
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,6612,896
BayandelgerMongolia 4,7012,922
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1102,554
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,5102,803
BulganMongolia 4,0182,497
BhamawMyanmar 6,0153,738
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,36510,170
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,35610,163
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,12810,022
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0709,986
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3236,415
BilmaNiger 5,4953,414
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2463,881
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,373853
BergenNorway 1,8401,143
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8401,143
BjornoyaNorway 1,376855
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,217756
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,324823
BadinPakistan 4,8833,034
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4652,774
BalakotPakistan 4,0122,493
BarkhanPakistan 4,3532,705
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4686,505
BascoPhilippines 7,5574,696
BialystokPoland 1,602995
BejaPortugal 4,2952,669
BragancaPortugal 3,8882,416
BistritaRomania 2,1581,341
BucharestRomania 2,3971,489
BajkitRussia 2,7371,701
BarabinskRussia 2,2931,425
BarnaulRussia 2,6861,669
BerezovoRussia 1,182734
BiserRussia 1,172729
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9893,100
BogdarinRussia 4,0232,500
BogucanyRussia 2,9931,860
BomnakRussia 4,6632,898
BorRussia 2,4531,524
BorzjaRussia 4,4902,790
BratskRussia 3,3402,076
BelgradeSerbia 2,5171,564
BoSierra Leone 7,4844,651
BontheSierra Leone 7,5574,696
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2901,423
BerberaSomalia 6,0223,742
BusanSouth Korea 6,4634,016
BadajozSpain 4,1662,589
BarcelonaSpain 3,5472,204
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6952,296
BabanusaSudan 5,9943,724
BaselSwitzerland 2,7251,693
BernSwitzerland 2,7871,732
BangkokThailand 7,2264,490
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2084,479
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8014,226
BizerteTunisia 3,6422,263
BalikesirTurkey 2,8851,793
BursaTurkey 2,8031,742
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3152,060
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7781,726
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7701,721
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7701,721
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7201,690
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,8671,781
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,7841,730
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7605,443
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7745,452
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2614,512
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8583,019
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8593,019
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2465,124
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6555,378
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8754,894
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5614,699
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7694,206
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0695,636
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4704,642
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5155,291
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9613,704
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6094,107
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3713,337
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7183,553
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1004,412
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4574,634
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9314,307
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1875,087
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5385,306
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1924,469
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5934,718
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0204,984
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3124,544
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3945,216
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9684,330
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9485,560
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8284,864
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1325,054
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0064,353
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7344,185
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0724,395
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8064,851
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7554,819
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8435,495
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9324,308
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1915,090
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7414,810
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9004,288
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3304,555
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7884,839
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4565,254
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3245,794
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8134,855
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9295,549
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4074,603
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3154,546
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9554,322
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6345,365
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6374,746
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5724,705
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6054,105
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8654,887
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4072,117
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7056,031
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,9186,163
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4535,874
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4685,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -