Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arkhangelsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arkhangelsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arkhangelsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9723,089
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9502,455
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9452,452
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7572,335
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8498,606
AzulArgentina 14,1228,776
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8438,602
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9178,027
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5427,794
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4657,746
AmberleyAustralia 13,8168,585
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7561,713
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9491,832
AimoresBrazil 11,5627,185
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,7236,664
AltamiraBrazil 10,4586,499
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1266,914
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0637,496
ApodiBrazil 10,0206,227
AracajuBrazil 10,5176,535
AracuaiBrazil 11,3467,051
AragarcasBrazil 11,7307,289
AraxaBrazil 11,8437,359
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2666,379
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2523,263
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6733,525
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1211,940
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5254,055
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7574,199
AbecheChad 5,8303,623
AntofagastaChile 13,3468,293
AricaChile 12,8367,976
AltaiChina 3,3712,095
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2266,976
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1496,928
AraucaColombia 10,2866,392
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0075,597
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9965,590
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1255,670
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7772,347
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8922,419
AswanEgypt 4,5422,822
AsyutEgypt 4,2202,623
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3846,452
AsmaraEritrea 5,4743,402
AssabEritrea 5,7223,556
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1753,837
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2131,997
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9338,658
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8277,349
AccraGhana 7,2954,533
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7921,735
AthensGreece 3,1471,956
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1751,973
AasiaatGreenland 3,7492,329
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4292,131
AputiteqGreenland 3,1031,928
AkureyriIceland 2,6471,645
AgraIndia 4,9253,060
AhmedabadIndia 5,1653,209
AkolaIndia 5,5613,456
AllahabadIndia 5,2423,257
AmritsarIndia 4,3492,702
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2676,380
AbadanIran 3,8342,382
ArakIran 3,4422,139
AlbengaItaly 3,0321,884
AlgheroItaly 3,3592,087
AmendolaItaly 3,0011,865
AnconaItaly 2,8681,782
ArezzoItaly 2,9451,830
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4644,638
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4364,621
AbashiriJapan 6,2713,897
AburatsuJapan 6,9134,296
AikawaJapan 6,5954,098
AjiroJapan 6,9224,301
AkitaJapan 6,5124,047
AkuneJapan 6,8134,234
AomoriJapan 6,4343,998
AsahikawaJapan 6,2193,864
AsosanJapan 6,7714,208
AmmanJordan 3,6292,255
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2772,036
AinaziLatvia 1,131703
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8215,481
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8665,509
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2825,768
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5785,330
AtarMauritania 6,2533,886
AgalegaMauritius 8,4365,242
AcapulcoMexico 10,3706,444
AayanbulagMongolia 3,9252,439
AltaiMongolia 3,8742,408
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,1992,609
AgadirMorocco 5,1133,177
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,4321,512
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,26110,105
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0709,986
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,8829,869
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,25010,098
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7419,782
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7279,773
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7259,772
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4376,486
AgadezNiger 5,8233,618
AsuncionParaguay 12,9138,024
ArequipaPeru 12,6927,887
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,7484,815
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5789,680
AradRomania 2,3511,461
AjanRussia 4,8823,033
AldanRussia 4,1992,609
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6641,034
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,9421,207
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5373,441
AnadyrRussia 5,2243,246
AstrakhanRussia 2,0771,290
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8628,614
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8222,375
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,9402,448
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,9382,447
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1652,588
Abu HamedSudan 5,0293,125
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7773,590
AqiqSudan 5,1483,199
ArbaatSudan 4,9743,091
AromaSudan 5,4223,369
AtbaraSudan 5,2273,248
Abu KamalSyria 3,3452,079
AleppoSyria 3,1561,961
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3174,547
AtakpameTogo 7,0414,376
AdanaTurkey 3,0791,913
AfyonTurkey 2,9371,825
AnkaraTurkey 2,7741,724
AntalyaTurkey 3,1411,952
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1761,973
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3981,490
AberporthUk 2,8851,793
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8381,764
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2671,409
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0471,272
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5722,841
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5692,839
ArtigasUruguay 13,3588,301
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2155,105
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2774,522
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5454,688
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6945,403
Ada, MnUsa 7,0794,399
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2274,491
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9804,959
Akron, OhUsa 7,2534,507
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3055,161
Albany, GaUsa 8,2565,130
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7994,225
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3364,559
Albion, NeUsa 7,6324,742
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5805,332
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5464,689
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4204,611
Algona, IaUsa 7,4214,612
Alice, TxUsa 9,1195,667
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0694,392
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7424,811
Alma, MiUsa 7,1564,447
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9004,288
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0135,601
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4455,248
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8444,253
Amite, LaUsa 8,6055,347
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0163,738
Anderson, InUsa 7,4974,658
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9124,916
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0254,365
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2274,491
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7064,167
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5265,298
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7015,407
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8524,879
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9224,302
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6364,745
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8134,855
Athens, GaUsa 8,0314,990
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1005,033
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1574,447
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3513,947
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7914,841
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0444,998
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3884,591
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3534,569
Austin, TxUsa 8,8665,509
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8061,744
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3342,072
AcariguaVenezuela 9,9676,193
AdenYemen 5,7563,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -